Charities that Benefit from Your Generosity

Abilene Arts Alliance - "Children's Art & Literacy Festival"
Acres Home Chamber for Business & Economic Development - "English/Spanish Literacy Classes"
Adelante! U. S. Education Leadership Fund
Adult Learning Center & Family Literacy Program
American Diabetes Association
Anti-Defamation League - "No Place for Hate Initiative"
Any Baby Can
Arthritis Foundation, Inc. - South Central Region (AFSCR)
Austin Child Guidance Center
Austin Children's Choir
Austin Children's Shelter
Austin Film Society
Austin Poets International - "Poetry in the Classroom"
Austin Public Education Foundation
Austin Smiles, The Austin Plastic Surgery Foundation
Austin Summer Muscial for Children
Austin Theatre Alliance - "Literacy to Life"

Beat the Odds-Victoria Middle School Incentive Scholarship Program
Beaumont Art League - "Kid's Summer Art Camp"
Beaumont Public Library - "Summer Reading Club"
Beaumont Public Schools Foundation
Books are the Beginning
BookSpring - "Reading All-Stars" Read-A-Thon
Boy Scouts of America - "Learning for Life Character Education Program"
Boy Scouts of America South Texas Council
Boy With a Ball San Antonio - "Velocity Harlandale ISD"
Boys & Girls Clubs of Champion Valley - "Bring Up Grades"
Boys & Girls Clubs of San Antonio - "Healthy Habits"
Boys & Girls Clubs of the Texas Hill Country - "After School & Summer Youth Development Program"
Boys and Girls Club of Harlingen - "After School & Summer Food Service Program"
Boys and Girls Club of Taft
Boysville
Braunfels Foundation Trust
Brenham Elementary School PTO - "Snack Attack"
Brenham High School
Brighton Center
Brookes Blossoming Hope for Childhood Cancer Foundation
Buffalo Valley Youth Association

Camp Aranzazu, Inc. - "Summer Camp for Youth with Disabilities"
Camp Fire USA Balcones Council
Casa Cultural de las Americas - "International Festival of Literature"
Casa de Esperanza de los Ninos
Centers for Children and Families - "Kids First"
Central Baptist Church - "Threads of Love"
Chabad Lubavitch of South Texas - "Aquatics Program"
Child Advocates San Antonio
Children at Risk
Children's Association for Maximum Potential
Children's Books on Wheels
Children's Day Celebration
Children's Defense Fund - Texas/Rio Grande Valley
ChildSafe
Cibolo Nature Center & Farm - "Kids on the Creek Scholarship Program"
City of San Antonio Parks & Recreation
Clarity Child Guidance Center
Cliff Maus Head Start
Collaborative for Children
Colorado River Watch Foundation - "Austin Youth River Watch"
Columbus Band Boosters
Communities in Schools Laredo
Communities In Schools of East Texas
Communities In Schools of San Antonio
Communities In Schools of the Coastal Bend
Connections Individual and Family Services
Corpus Christi Cycle Club - "Cycle Kids"
CASA of the Coastal Bend - "Building for Children's Futures"
Crime Stoppers of Houston - "Safe School Program"
Cultural Activities Center
Cultural Activities Center - "Educational Family Fun"

Deer Park Education Foundation
Del Mar College Foundation
Dell Children's Medical Center of Central Texas
Down Syndrome Association of South Texas
Dynamic Kids, Inc.

E.C.F. Community Center - "After School Tutoring Program"
E3 Alliance - "Missing School Matters"
Eagle Pass ISD Education Foundation
EcoRise Youth Innovations
Ecumenical Center for Religion & Health - "Mental Health Services for Children Requiring Assistance
Edgewood Education Foundation
Education for Tomorrow Alliance
Education Foundation of Harris County
El Amistad Club of Round Rock - "Scholarship Program"
El Comite Cultural Del Pueblo - "Art & Literacy Program"

Families Empowered
Family Service Assocation of San Antonio
Fire Museum of Texas
FMBC Community Development Corporation - "Youth Summit"
Fort Bend County Child Advocates - "Child Abuse Prevention Services"
Fort Bend Education Center & After School Program
Friends of Northside Libraries
Friends Of The Beaumont Public Library System
Friends of the Bulverde/Spring Branch Library
Friends of the Hondo Public Library

GENaustin - "We are Girls Conference"
Georgetown Palace Theatre - "Educational Program"
Girlstart
Good Samaritan Center of San Antonio
Grace Church - "Back to School Jam"
Granbury Education Foundation
Greater Austin Performing Arts Center

Heidi Search Center, Inc.
Helping Hand Home for Children
High Sky Children's Ranch
Hill Country Arts Foundation - "Young Artist's Summer Camp"
Hill Country Community Theatre - "Children's Summer Theatre Program"
Hispanas Unidas - "The Escuelitas Leadership & Mentoring Program"
Holocaust Museum Houston - "All Behaviors Count"
Hondo Education Foundation
Houston Area Urban League - "Project Ready Education Program"
Houston Community College ASPIRE
Houston Museum of Natural Science - "Science Education Programming"
Humble ISD Education Foundation

IEA-Inspire, Encourage, Achieve - "Camp Bright Star"

Jazz Education Inc.
Junior Achievement of Brazos Valley
Junior Achievement of Brazoria County
Junior Achievement of Laredo
Junior Achievement of South Texas
Junior Achievement of Southeast Texas
Junior Historians of Texas

Kids Battle Cancer Foundation
Knowledge Arts Foundation

La Porte Education Foundation
Lake Travis Education Foundation
Lamar University - "Math Explorations"
Latinitas - "Healthy Chica Summer Camp"
LEAD First Foundation
Lexi's Place - "Healthy Living Through Food & Nutrition Education"
Literacy Advance of Houston - "Adopt-a-School Campaign"
Literacy Coalition of Central Texas
Literacy San Antonio
LULAC National Educational Service Centers Corpus Christi - "Young Readers' Program"

Making It Better Literacy Program
Manor ISD Education Foundation
Martinez Street Women's Center
Mary McLeod Bethune Day Nursery - "Low income & homeless childcare services"
Mayor's Anti Gang Office
Mid-Coast Family Services
Midland Children's Rehabilitation Center
Milby Hispanic Alumni Association
Mission Road Developmental Center
Musical Bridges Around the World - "Kid's World Music Festival"

NAACP YOUTH COUNCIL
National College Advising Corps
National Museum of Education
New Braunfels Parks Foundation
New Milestones Foundation
Northside Education Foundation

Our Lady of Victory - "Learning Throught Reading"

Palmer Drug Abuse Younger Group Program of Corpus Christi
Pasadena ISD Education Foundation
Poth Education Foundation
Presa Community Center - "Southside Kids Learning Leadership Skills"
Prevent Child Abuse Texas
Project GRAD Houston
ProyectoTeatro - "Youth Educational Programming"

R.O.C.K., Ride On Center for Kids
RavenStar - "Outdoor Classrooms/Field Trip"
Rice Summer Business Institute
Rise School of Corpus Christi - "Scholarships for Children with Disabilities"
Rise School of Austin
Ronald McDonald House Charities of Corpus Christi

SA Youth
San Angelo Symphony Society - "Youth Concerts Program"
San Anto Cultural Arts - "Youth Programming"
San Antonio College - Challenger Learning Center
San Antonio Conservation Society Foundation - "Heritage Educational Tours"
San Antonio Foundation for Excellence in Education
San Antonio Little Theater - "The Wizard of Oz Education Sponsor"
San Antonio Metropolitan Ministry - "Help, Hope & Home Campaign"
San Antonio Police Officer's Association - Blue Santa
San Antonio's Children Museum
San Jacinto Museum of History Association - "Educational Programming"
Santa Fe Texas Education Foundation
Seton Home
Sharpstown High School
Shiner ISD
Shriners Hospitals for Children - Houston and Galveston
Somerset ISD Education Foundation
Southwest School of Art - "Kids Initiating Design Solutions & Scholarships for Summer Art"
Special Olympics Texas
SpiritHorse Therapeutic Riding Center
Sports Outdoor And Recreation SOAR
Sports Outdoor & Recreation
St. James' Episcopal School of Austin - "Tuition Assistance for Underserved Children"
Sustainable Food Center
Symphony of the Hills Association - "Children's Outreach Program"

Teach For America
Texans Care for Children
Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi Foundation
Texas A&M University-Kingsville
Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi
Texas Agricultural Lifetime Leadership
Texas AgriLife Extension - Fort Bend County
Texas Association for Infant Mental Health
Texas Baptist Children's Home
Texas Book Festival
Texas CASA
Texas City Independent School District Foundation for the Future
Texas Diaper Bank
Texas Educational Theatre Association
Texas Performing Arts - "Youth Performances & the Performing Arts & Academic Collaboration"
Texas State University - "Junior Summer Math Camp"
The Brenham Children's Chorus
The Children's Shelter
The Davis-Scott Family YMCA
The Friends of the New Braunfels Public Library
The GEMS Camp (Girls interested in Engineering, Math and Science) and KIPP Houston Public Schools
The Inspiration Center
The Miracle League of San Antonio
The Odyssey After School Enrichment Program
The Shumla School Border Area - "Discover Learning Programs"
Transplants for Children
The University of Texas- Pan American Foundation
The Vannie E. Cook Jr. Children's Cancer and Hematology Clinic
The Winston School San Antonio
Theatre Under The Stars - "Free Day of Reading & Musical Theatre"
TMC Golden Crescent Head Start
Trinity River Mission

United Civic Organization - "Scholarship Program"
United Way of Northern Cameron County
United Way of San Antonio and Bexar County
United Way of the Coastal Bend
University of Houston Black Alumni Association - "Scholarship Program"
University of Mary Hardin-Baylor
Urban Harvest - "Children's Gardening Series"

UT Foundation on behalf of ACE: A Community for Education

Valley Interfaith Leadership and Education Council
Victoria Business & Education Coalition
Victoria ISD Education Foundation
VisionWorks - "Camp Discovery"
Vive Les Arts Childrens Theater

Waco Civic Theatre - "Children's Programming"
Whitehead Memorial Museum
Woolls Intermediate - "Unrivaled Student Learning through Technology"
Workshop Houston - "Middle School Program"
World Youth Foundation
Writers in the Schools
Wylie Bulldogs Education Foundation

Xi Eta Lambda Education and Economic Development Foundation

YMCA of Greater Houston
YMCA of the Coastal Bend
Young Audiences of Houston
Youth Connection
Youth Odyssey - "Summer Leadership Camp"
Youth Orchestras of San Antonio